Skip to main content

Field Days 2021

Results for our track and field day:

TUG O WAR:

PreK- 1st place: George   2nd place- Howard

K- 1st place: Robertson   2nd place- Odom

1st grade- 1st place: Phillips   2nd place- Ross

2nd grade- 1st place: Gehring   2nd place- Allen

400 m DASH

PreK- 1st place: George  2nd place: Harden------Top Boy: Eduardo Amaya & Tayton Langford   Top Girl: Brynlee Hail

K- 1st place: Robertson   2nd place: Mrs.B-------Top Boy: Kyzer Rochelle   Top girl: Brooklyn Snow

1st grade- 1st place: Loftis   2nd place: Phillips----- Top Boy: Matthew Grisham   Top Girl: Madelyn Mann & Raelyn Runyan

2nd grade- 1st place: Mann  2nd place: Mrs. V-------Top Boy: Ty Flowers    Top girl:  Tenlee Todd

100 RELAY

PreK- 1st place: George  2nd place: Harden----Top boy: Tayton Langford, Jaxon Slaughter, Eduardo Amaya  Top girl: Margo Blue & Emory Stewart

K- 1st place: Robertson   2nd place: Little---- Top boy: Cason Snow  Top girl: Brooklyn Snow, Kambrye Pitmon, Iley Parker, Braizlee Shephard

1st grade- 1st place: Clark   2nd place: Loftis---- Top boy: Matt Grisham & Lucas Holder  Top girl: Madelyn Mann & Channing Todd

2nd grade- 1st place: Mann  2nd place: Gehring--- Top boy: Kasten Pitmon, Houston Arms   Top girl: Braylee Baker & Tenlee Todd

SHOT PUT

PreK- 1st place: Crowder  2nd place: Howard--- Top boy: Rafe Todd   Top girl: Finley Leming

K- 1st place: Robertson   2nd place: Odom---- Top boy: Nash Webb    Top girl: Alonah Beesley

1st grade- 1st place: Ross   2nd place: Bonham---- Top boy: Logan Petigrew   Top Girl: Miya Jones

2nd grade- 1st place: Allen  2nd place: Mann---- Top boy:Houston Arms    Top girl: Jailey Van Burgan

LONG JUMP

PreK- 1st place: Howard  2nd place: Harden--- Top boy: Tayton Langford   Top girl: Haylee Rios

K- 1st place: Robertson   2nd place: Little--- Top boy: Cason Snow   Top girl: Kambrye Pitmon

1st grade- 1st place: Loftis   2nd place: Clark--- Topy boy: Rhys Walters   Top girl: Sydney McKim & Keely Woods

2nd grade- 1st place: Mann  2nd place: Allen--- Top boy: Kasten Pitmon  Top girl: Tenlee Todd

 

1st and 2nd place class award pictures:

Mrs. Allen
Mrs. Allen
Mrs. Gehring
Mrs. Gehring
Mrs. Mann
Mrs. Mann
Mrs. V
Mrs. V
Mrs. Bonham
Mrs. Bonham
Mrs. Clark
Mrs. Clark
Mrs. Loftis
Mrs. Loftis
Mrs. Phillips
Mrs. Phillips
Ms. Ross
Ms. Ross
Mrs. B
Mrs. B
Mrs. Odom
Mrs. Odom
Mrs. Robertson
Mrs. Robertson
Mrs. Crowder
Mrs. Crowder
Mrs. George
Mrs. George
Mrs. Harden
Mrs. Harden
Mrs. Howard
Mrs. Howard
Mrs. Little
Mrs. Little

Field day fun pictures: